Contacts Executive Committee

The representatives in the Executive Committee are from: Australia, Austria, Belgium, Canada, China, Denmark, France, Germany, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Mexico, the Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Thailand, Turkey, United Kingdom and the United States. Besides the European Union, the European Photovoltaic Industry Association (EPIA), the Solar Energy Industries Association (SEIA), the Solar Electric Power Association (SEPA) and the Copper Alliance participate in the IEA PVPS programme.

AUSTRALIA

Ms Muriel WATT

IT Power Australia

Unit 6, 9 McKay St

Turner

AUS – ACT 2612

(or this address)

PO Box 6127

O’Connor

AUS - ACT 2602

Tel: 61(0)2 6257 3511

Cell: 61(0)4 2772 7368

muriel.watt[at]itpau.com.au

 

Mr Mark TWIDELL - Alternate

Managing Director

SMA Australia

PO Box 645

North Ryde BC NSW 1670

AUS - NSW 1670

Tel: 61(0)2 9491 4200

Fax: 61(0)2 9491 4290

mark.twidell[at]SMA-Australia.com.au  

 

AUSTRIA

Mr Hubert FECHNER – Deputy Chair

Renewable Urban Energy Programme

University of Applied Sciences

Technikum Wien

Giefinggasse 6

AUT -1210 Vienna

Tel: 43(0)1 3334 0775 72

Cell: 43(0)6 6461 92572

hubert.fechner[at]technikum-wien.at

 

BELGIUM

Mr Bart HEDEBOUW

Vlaams Energieagentschap

Koning Albert II-laan 20 bus 17

BEL - 1000 Brussels

Tel: 32(0)2 5534 627

Fax: 32(0)2 5534 601

bart.hedebouw[at]vea.be  

 

Ms Leen VAN LISHOUT

Projectbeheerder, Directie Energie

Leefmilieu Brussel – BIM

Gulledelle 100

BEL - 1200 Brussels

Tel: 32(0)2 5634 297

Fax: 32(0)2 5634 326

lvanlishout[at]leefmilieu.irisnet.be  

 

Ms Laurence POLAIN

Attachée, Research Team

Service Publique de Wallonie – DGO4

Direction de la Promotion de l’Énergie durable

Chaussée de Liège, 140-142

BEL - 5100 Jambes

Tel: 32(0)8 1486 342

Fax: 32(0)8 1486 303

laurence.polain[at]spw.wallonie.be  

 

All three of Belgium’s regions represented by:

 

Mr Achim WOYTE

3E nv/sa

R&D Manager

Kalkkaai 6

BEL – 1000 Brussels

Tel : 32(0)2 2175 868 & 32(0)2 2291 526

Fax : 32(0)2 2197 989

Achim.Woyte[at]3E.eu  

 

CANADA

Mr John GORMAN

President

CANSIA

Canadian Solar Industries Association

150 Isabella Street, Suite 605

CAN - Ottawa, ON, Canada, K1S 1v7

Tel: 1 613 736 9077 Ext. 223

Toll free: 1 866 522 6742 Ext. 223

j.gorman[at]cansia.ca  

 

Ms Lisa DIGNARD-BAILEY - Alternate

Director, Integration of Renewable and Distributed Energy Resources Program

Natural Resource Canada – CanMET Energy, Government of Canada

1615, Lionel-Boulet

Varennes, Québec, Canada, J3X I56

Tel: 1 450 652 5161

Fax: 1 450 652 5177

lisa.dignard[at]nrcan.gc.ca  

 

Mr Wesley JOHNSTON - Alternate

Vice President

Canadian Solar Industries Association

150 Isabella Street, Suite 605

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, K1S 1V7

Tel: 1 613 736 9077

wjohnston[at]cansia.ca  

 

CHINA

Mr Xu HONGHUA

Researcher of the

Electrical Engineering Institute

Chinese Academy of Sciences

No. 6 Bei-er-tiao

Zhongguancun

Haidian Dist.

CHN - 100190 Beijing China

Cell: 13 70 102 1351

Tel: 86 10 825 47026

Fax: 86 10 825 47028

hxu[at]mail.iee.ac.cn

 

Mr Wang SICHENG - Alternate

Researcher

Energy Research Institute

National Development and

Reform Commission, China

No. 6 Bei-er-tiao

Zhongguancun

Haidian Dist.

CHN - 100190 Beijing China

Cell: 13 90 138 8270

Tel: 86 10 825 47025

Fax: 86 10 825 47028

wangsc[at]eri.org.cn

 

COPPER ALLIANCE

Mr Fernando NUNO

Project Manager

CEDIC Copper Alliance

International Copper Association

Calle Princesa 79 – 1ºI

28008 Madrid, Spain

Tel: 34 670 80 46 37

fernando.nuno[at]copperalliance.es

 

Mr Hans De KEULENAER - Alternate

Director – Energy & Electricity

European Copper Institute

Avenue de Tervueren 168 B 10

1150 Brussels, Belgium

Tel: 32(0)2 777 7084

hans.dekeulenaer[at]copperalliance.eu

 

DENMARK

Mr Flemming KRISTENSEN

EnergiMidt A/S

Tietgensvej 2 - 4

DEN – 8600 Silkeborg

Tel: 45(0)7 658 1130

Cell: 45(0)2 086 9638

fvk[at]energimidt.dk  

 

Mr Peter AHM - Alternate

Director, PA Energy A/S

Snovdrupvej 16

DEN - 8340 Malling

Tel: 45(0)8 693 3333

ahm[at]paenergy.dk   

 

EUROPEAN UNION

Mr Fabio BELLONI

European Commission

Directorate-General for Research & Innovation

OFFICE: CDMA 0/081

Rue du Champ de Mars 21

BEL - 1049 Brussels, Belgium

Tel: 32(0)2 2952 472

Fax: 32(0)2 2994 991

Fabio.BELLONI[at]ec.europa.eu  

 

Mr Pietro MENNA

European Commission

Directorate-General for Energy

Office: DM24 3/116

BEL - 1049 Brussels, Belgium

Tel: 32(0)2 2954 512

Fax: 32(0)2 2966 221

Pietro.MENNA[at]ec.europa.eu  

 

EPIA

Ms. Frauke Thies

European Photovoltaic Industry Association

Rue d’Arlon 69

BEL - 1040 Brussels

Tel: 32(0)2 709 5543

f.thies[at]epia.org  

 

Mr Manoël Rekinger - Alternate

European Photovoltaic Industry Association

Rue d’Arlon 69

BEL - 1040 Brussels

Tel: 32(0)2 709 5543

m.rekinger[at]epia.org  

 

FRANCE

Mr Yvonnick DURAND

PV R&D and Market Engineer

ADEME – Service Réseaux et Energies Renouvelables

500 route des Lucioles

FRA - 06560 Valbonne, France

Tel: 33(0)4 9395 7911

yvonnick.durand[at]ademe.fr  

 

Mr Paul KAAIJK – Alternate

ADEME – Service Réseaux et Energies Renouvelables

500 route des Lucioles

FRA - 06560 Valbonne, France

Tel: 33(0)4 9395 7914

paul.kaaijk[at]ademe.fr

 

GERMANY

Mr Christoph HÜNNEKES - Deputy Chair

Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH

Projektträger Jülich - EEN

DEU - 52425 Jülich

Tel: 49(0)2 4616 12227

Fax: 49(0)2 4616 12840

ch.huennekes[at]fz-juelich.de  

 

Mr Klaus PRUME – Alternate

Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH

Projektträger Jülich - EEN

DEU - 52425 Jülich

Tel: 49(0)2 4616 19174

Fax: 49(0)2 4616 12840

k.prume[at]fz-juelich.de  

 

ISRAEL

Mr Gideon FRIEDMANN

Technologies & Renewable Energy

Section Manager

Ministry of National Infrastructure,

Energy & Water Resources

Government of Israel

ISR - 9136002 Jerusalem

Phone: 972 2 5316 020

Mobile: 972 5 8533 7565

Fax: 972 2 5316 017

gideonf[at]energy.gov.il

 

ITALY

Mr Salvatore CASTELLO

ENEA - Casaccia

Via Anguillarese, 301

ITA - 00123 S.Maria di Galeria - RM

Tel: 39(0)6 3048 4339

Fax: 39(0)6 3048 6486

salvatore.castello[at]enea.it

 

Mr Salvatore GUASTELLA

RSE S.p.A. (Ricerca Sistema Energetico S.p.A.)

via Rubattino, 54

ITA - 20134 Milano

Fax: 39(0)2 3992 5626

salvatore.guastella[at]rse-web.it  

 

JAPAN

Mr Hiroyuki YAMADA – Deputy Chair

Director

Solar Energy Systems

New Energy Technology Dept.

New Energy and Industrial Technology

Development Organization (NEDO)

18F Muza Kawasaki Building, 1310, Omiya-cho, Saiwai-ku,

JPN - Kawasaki City Kanagawa 212-8554

Cell: 81(0)8 0410 39831

Tel: 81(0)4 4520 5277

Fax: 81(0)4 4520 5276

yamadahry[at]nedo.go.jp  

 

Mr Masanori ISHIMURA - Alternate

Project Coordinator

Solar energy Systems

New Energy Technology Dept.

New Energy and Industrial

Technology Development Organization (NEDO)

18F Muza Kawasaki Building, 1310, Omiya-cho, Saiwai-ku,

JPN - Kawasaki City Kanagawa 212-8554

Cell: 81(0)8 0410 39756

Tel: 81(0)4 4520 5277

Fax: 81(0)4 4520 5276

ishimuramsn[at]nedo.go.ip  

 

KOREA

Mr Donggun LIM

Korea National University of Transportation

50 Daehak-ro, Chungju-si

KOR – Chungbuk 380-702, Korea

Tel: 82(0)4 3841 5172

Fax: 82(0)4 3841 5160

dglim[at]ut.ac.kr

 

MALAYSIA

Mr Zohari AKOB

Deputy Secretary General (Energy)

Ministry of Energy, Green Technology and Water

Block E 4/5, Parcel E

Pusat Pentadbiran Kerajaan Persekutuan

MAS – 62668 Putrajaya

Tel: 603 8883 6111

Fax: 603 8889 1335

zohari[at]kettha.gov.my  

 

Ms Catherine Ridu– Alternate

Chief Executive Officer

Sustainable Energy Development Authority Malaysia

Galeria PjH, Aras 9, Jalan P4W, Persiaran Perdana, Presint 4

MAS - 62100 Putrajaya, Malaysia

Tel: 603 8870 5800

Fax: 603 8870 5900

C.Ridu[at]seda.gov.my

 

MEXICO

Mr Jaime AGREDANO DIAZ

Instituto de Investigaciones Electricas

Energías no Convencionales

Reforma 113 Colonia Palmira

MEX - Cuernavaca, Morelos 62490

Tel: 52(0)7 77362 3811 ext. 7771

Fax: 52(0)7 77362 3808

agredano[at]iie.org.mx  

 

Mr Jorge M. HUACUZ VILLAMAR - Alternate

Instituto de Investigaciones Electricas

Energías no Convencionales

Reforma 113 Colonia Palmira

MEX - Cuernavaca, Morelos 62490

Tel: 52(0)7 77318 3806

Fax: 52(0)7 77318 3808

jhuacuz[at]iie.org.mx  

 

NETHERLANDS

Mr Hans Th. CAHEN

Ministry of Economic Affairs

P.O. Box 20401

NLD - 2500 EK Den Haag

Tel: 31 70 379 7849

Fax: 31 70 379 6872

H.T.Cahen[at]minez.nl  

 

Mr Otto BERNSEN - Alternate

Netherlands Enterprise Agency RVO

Energy Innovation

Directorate, Energy & Climate

The Hague

P.O. Box 93144

NLD - 2509 AC Den Haag

Tel: 31(0)8 8602 9023

Fax: 31(0)7 0373 5650

otto.bernsen[at]rvo.nl

NORWAY

Mr Bjorn THORUD

Multiconsult

P.O. Box 265

Skoyen

NOR – 0213 Oslo

Tel: 47(0)2 1585 528

Cell: 47(0)4 8181 266

bjorn.thorud[at]multiconsult.no  

Ms Lisa HENDEN GROTH - Alternate

Senior Consultant

Middelthunsgate 29

P.O. Box 5091 Majorstua NOR - 0301 Oslo

Tel: 47 9771 5939

Fax: 47 2295 9000

lhg[at]nve.no

 

PORTUGAL

Mr João Gonçalo MACIEL

EDP Inovação

Av. Sidónio Pais, 24 - 2o Esq.

PRT - 1050-215 Lisboa (Portugal)

Tel: 35 1938 193039

Fax: 35 1210 018990

joaogoncalo.maciel[at]edp.pt  

 

Mr Pedro SASSETTI PAES - Alternate

EDP - Energias de Portugal, S.A.

Praça Marquês de Pombal, 13 – 6o

PRT - 1250-162 Lisboa (Portugal)

Tel: 35 1210 021563

Fax: 35 1210 021387

pedro.paes[at]edp.pt  

 

SEPA

Ms Julia HAMM

President & CEO

Solar Electric Power Association

1220 19th Street, Suite 800

USA- Washington, DC 20036 USA

Tel: 1(0)2 0255 92025

Fax: 1(0)2 0259 2035

jhamm[at]solarelectricpower.org  

 

SEIA

Mr. Tom KIMBIS

Vice President, External Affairs

and General Counsel

Solar Energy Industries Association SEIA

505 9th Street, NW, Suite 400

USA- Washington, DC 20004

Tel: 1(0)2 0246 93737

Cell: 1(0)2 0271 43737

tkimbis[at]seia.org  

 

Mr John P. SMIRNOW - Alternate

Vice President of Trade & Competitiveness

Solar Energy Industries Association

505 9th Street, NW, Suite 400

Washington, DC 20004

Tel: 1(0)2 0255 62906

Cell: 1(0)2 0221 36084

JSmirnow[at]seia.org  

 

SPAIN

Ms Ana Rosa LAGUNAS ALONSO

Photovoltaic Department Director

CENER (National Renewable Energy Centre)

Ciudad de la Innovación 7

ESP - 31621 Sarriguren-Navarra

Tel: 34 9 4825 2800

Fax: 34 9 4827 0774

alagunas[at]cener.com  

 

SWEDEN

Ms Sara BARGI

Energy Technology Department

Swedish Energy Agency

P.O. Box 310

Kungsgatan 43

SWE - 631 04 Eskilstuna

Tel: 46(0)1 6544 2170

sara.bargi[at]energimyndigheten.se  

Mr Tobias WALLA - Alternate

Programme Manager

The Swedish Energy Agency

Energy Technology Department

Box 310

SWE - 631 04 Eskilstuna

Tel: 46(0)1 6544 2054

tobias.walla[at]energimyndigheten.se    

 

SWITZERLAND

Mr Stefan OBERHOLZER

Sektion Energieforschung

Bundesamt für Energie

CHE - 3003 Bern

Tel: 41(0) 58 465 89 20

Cell: 41(0)7 9231 4850

stefan.oberholzer[at]bfe.admin.ch

 

Mr Stefan NOWAK - Chairman

NET - Ltd.

Waldweg 8

CHE - 1717 St. Ursen

Tel: 41(0)2 6494 0030

Fax: 41(0)2 6494 0034

stefan.nowak[at]netenergy.ch

 

THAILAND

Mr Pramoul CHANPONG

Director General

Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency

17 Kasatsuk Bridge, Rama 1 Road

Pathumwan District

THA – Bangkok 10330

pramoul@dede.go.th

 

Mr Papon KITICHANTAROPAS - Alternate

Executive Director, Bureau of Solar Energy Development

Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency

17 Kasatsuk Bridge, Rama 1 Road

Pathumwan District

THA – Bangkok 10330

prapon_k[at]dede.go.th   

 

Ms Kulwaree BURANASAJJAWARAPORN – Alternate

Director, Innovation Group, Bureau of Solar Energy Development

Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency

17 Kasatsuk Bridge, Rama 1 Road

Pathumwan District

THA – Bangkok 10330

kulwaree_b[at]dede.go.th  

 

Ms Thanyalak MEESHAP – Alternate

Practitioner Engineer, Innovation Group

Bureau of Solar energy Development

Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency

17 Kasatsuk Bridge, Rama 1 Road

Pathumwan District

THA – Bangkok 10330

thanyalak_m[at]dede.go.th  

 

Ms Thidarat SAWAI – Alternate

Practitioner Scientist, Innovation Group

Bureau of Solar energy Development

Department of Alternative Energy Development

and Efficiency

17 Kasatsuk Bridge, Rama 1 Road

Pathumwan District

THA – Bangkok 10330

thidarat_s[at]dede.go.th

 

TURKEY

Mr. Ahmet YILANCI (Pending official designation)

GÜNDER, International Solar Energy Society – Turkey Section

Kavaklidere – Ankara

Republic of Turkey

Tel: +90/312/418 18 87

Fax: +90/312/418 08 38

ahmetyilanci[at]gmail.com

 

Gunder General Secretary:  Mr. Faruk Telemcioglu (info[at]gunder.org.tr)

Gunder President: Kemal Gani Bayraktar (bayraktar[at]izocam.com.tr)

Mr Sener OKTIK - Alternate

President of Research and Technological Development

Turkiye Şişe ve Cam Fabrikaları A.Ş.

İş Kuleleri Kule 3, Kat: 22

TUR - 34330 4.Levent/İstanbul

Tel: 90 212 350 34 34

Fax: 90 212 350 44 34

SEOKTIK[at]sisecam.com     

UNITED KINGDOM

Mr Jonny WILLIAMS

BRE National Solar Centre

Foundation Building

Eden Project

Bodelva

St Blazey

Cornwall PL24 2SG

Tel: 44 (0) 1726 871830

WilliamsJJ[at]bre.co.uk  

 

Mr Steve PESTER

BRE and BRE National Solar Centre

Bucknalls Lane,

Watford,

Hertfordshire WD25, 9XX

Sat Nav Postcode WD25 9NH

Tel: 44 (0) 1923 664 729

PesterS[at]bre.co.uk  

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Ms Lidija SEKARIC

Program Manager, Technology to Market

and Strategic Initiatives

Solar Energies Technologies Program

US Department of Energy

1000 Independence Avenue, SW

Washington, DC 20585, USA

Tel: 1 202 287 5247

Fax: 1 202 287 1417

Lidija.Sekaric[at]ee.doe.gov

[ Top ]

EXCO Secretary

Mrs Mary Jo BRUNISHOLZ
NET - Ltd.
Waldweg 8
CHE - 1717 St. Ursen
Tel: 41(0)2 6494 0030
Fax: 41(0)2 6494 0034
mary.brunisholz[at]netenergy.ch

[ Top ]

IEA Desk Officer

Mr. Yoshiki Endo
Renewable Energy
Implementing Agreement Desk Officer
International Energy Agency
9, Rue de la Féderation
F-75739 Paris Cedex 15
Tel: 33(0)1 4057 6562
yoshiki.endo[at]iea.org

[ Top ]